Discover whether industry giants like Apple (AAPL), Microsoft (MSFT), NVIDIA (NVDA), Amazon (AMZN), Tesla (TSLA), Alphabet (GOOGL), and Meta (META) are truly worth their current market prices. This comprehensive dashboard analyzes every S&P 500 stock across three critical dimensions: valuation (are you paying a fair price?), profitability (how efficiently do they generate returns?), and sustainability (can they maintain growth and dividends long-term?). From established blue-chips like Johnson & Johnson (JNJ), Procter & Gamble (PG), Coca-Cola (KO), Exxon Mobil (XOM), and Walmart (WMT) to financial powerhouses like JPMorgan Chase (JPM), Bank of America (BAC), and Visa (V), plus healthcare leaders like UnitedHealth (UNH) and Pfizer (PFE), we break down P/E ratios, profit margins, dividend yields, ROE, and financial health scores. We also analyze Berkshire Hathaway (BRK.B), Chevron (CVX), Home Depot (HD), Broadcom (AVGO), Salesforce (CRM), Oracle (ORCL), IBM, Cisco (CSCO), Intel (INTC), AMD, Qualcomm (QCOM), Texas Instruments (TXN), Adobe (ADBE), Intuit (INTU), Uber (UBER), Netflix (NFLX), and Eli Lilly (LLY). Whether you’re a value investor hunting for bargains, a growth seeker chasing the next winner, or an income investor building a dividend portfolio, this data-driven analysis cuts through the noise and gives you actionable insights to invest with confidence.



📊 Valuation Analysis

Understand if stocks are fairly priced, overvalued, or undervalued

💡 What This Means For You:
Valuation helps you understand if you're paying a fair price for a stock. Think of it like shopping - you want to know if you're getting a good deal or overpaying. Lower P/E ratios often mean stocks are cheaper (like a sale), while higher P/E ratios mean investors expect strong future growth.

Pe Distribution

Pe Distribution

Forward Vs Trailing Pe

Forward Vs Trailing Pe

Pb Ratio Analysis

Pb Ratio Analysis

Ev Ebitda Analysis

Ev Ebitda Analysis

📊 Pe Distribution 348389 rows • 5 columns

#tickersectorpe ratioforward pemarket cap billions
1BNYFinancials0.351.26
2BNYFinancials0.351.26
3BNYFinancials0.351.27
4BNYFinancials0.351.27
5BNYFinancials0.351.28
6BNYFinancials0.351.28
7BNYFinancials0.351.28
8BNYFinancials0.361.29
9BNYFinancials0.361.31
10BNYFinancials0.371.33
11BNYFinancials0.371.33
12BNYFinancials0.371.33
13BNYFinancials0.371.33
14BNYFinancials0.371.33
15BNYFinancials0.371.34
16BNYFinancials0.371.34
17BNYFinancials0.371.34
18BNYFinancials0.371.34
19BNYFinancials0.371.34
20BNYFinancials0.371.34
21BNYFinancials0.371.34
22BNYFinancials0.371.35
23BNYFinancials0.371.35
24BNYFinancials0.371.35
25BNYFinancials0.371.35
26BNYFinancials0.371.35
27BNYFinancials0.371.35
28BNYFinancials0.371.35
29BNYFinancials0.381.36
30BNYFinancials0.381.36
Showing first 30 of 348389 rows

📊 Top Lowest Pe 10 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectorpe ratioforward pemarket cap billionseps
1CHTRCommunication Services2.672.1813.3238.41
2ALLFinancials4.658.2958.8149.98
3FISFinancials5.265.1317.676.51
4AESUtilities5.616.3210.692.67
5EIXUtilities5.748.5621.419.70
6CMCSACommunication Services6.675.7673.393.10
7UHSHealth Care7.297.4610.5424.52
8TCommunication Services7.428.76154.113.03
9SYFFinancials7.547.0323.959.77
10ACGLFinancials7.609.9433.1512.78

📊 Top Highest Pe 10 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectorpe ratioforward pemarket cap billionseps
1CIENInformation Technology90.6134.2457.434.47
2SNPSInformation Technology88.7826.9596.305.66
3NOWInformation Technology87.7028.03145.071.60
4DLRReal Estate87.4665.2368.042.06
5MRVLInformation Technology87.4536.51238.933.04
6IFFMaterials84.1221.4321.681.01
7IRMReal Estate82.2142.2134.271.40
8MPWRInformation Technology80.2537.7264.8316.44
9PWRIndustrials79.5935.14104.468.73
10ABBVHealth Care79.4117.30496.773.54

📊 Forward Vs Trailing Pe 457 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectorpe ratioforward pepe premiummarket cap billions
1CPTReal Estate32.2189.54-57.3311.30
2DOCReal Estate54.1496.59-42.4413.43
3UDRReal Estate21.5360.75-39.2212.50
4LFinancials13.2137.17-23.9622.03
5VMRKReal Estate23.4741.66-18.1947.39
6SPGReal Estate14.2129.74-15.5276.46
7HONIndustrials7.7421.34-13.6166.44
8INVHReal Estate24.5037.56-13.0615.77
9FRTReal Estate21.5032.99-11.499.30
10BRK-BFinancials13.0223.89-10.881.11K
11GEVIndustrials28.5839.45-10.87265.48
12CINFFinancials7.8218.27-10.4625.41
13PLDReal Estate29.4439.60-10.16128.77
14HSTReal Estate15.3621.54-6.1815.80
15MKCConsumer Staples8.2414.15-5.9112.26
16GOOGLCommunication Services17.7023.19-5.494.31K
17GOOGCommunication Services17.5122.94-5.434.27K
18REGReal Estate24.1428.52-4.3813.41
19NKEConsumer Discretionary17.0020.91-3.9152.51
20AMZNConsumer Discretionary20.8824.77-3.892.80K
21ALLFinancials4.658.29-3.6458.81
22CTVAMaterials8.2111.75-3.548.87
23LULUConsumer Discretionary7.7910.95-3.1610.96
24PTCInformation Technology18.8521.80-2.9421.12
25EIXUtilities5.748.56-2.8221.41
26AFLFinancials12.4615.23-2.7758.10
27YUMConsumer Discretionary18.4821.19-2.7040.05
28SBACReal Estate19.8822.53-2.6519.55
29PGRFinancials11.0513.46-2.41127.85
30ACGLFinancials7.609.94-2.3333.15
Showing first 30 of 457 rows

📊 Pb Ratio Analysis 434 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectorpb ratioroeroamarket cap billions
1BRK-BFinancials0.0012.126.011.11K
2AREReal Estate0.48-4.080.937.59
3MOSMaterials0.52-5.071.245.99
4CHTRCommunication Services0.7227.205.3113.32
5KHCConsumer Staples0.74-8.763.6326.62
6CMCSACommunication Services0.8211.494.3173.39
7LENConsumer Discretionary0.825.963.3717.76
8VICIReal Estate0.879.854.8225.36
9PCGUtilities0.909.322.5739.51
10FISVFinancials0.9124.49
11PSKYCommunication Services0.93-0.902.7510.99
12EGFinancials0.9312.572.4914.28
13GPNFinancials0.942.432.3321.71
14TFCFinancials0.979.061.0656.98
15AIGFinancials1.007.221.7740.63
16APTVConsumer Discretionary1.045.166.729.04
17TSNConsumer Staples1.043.262.5718.85
18HBANFinancials1.059.000.9831.11
19EXEEnergy1.0714.898.4920.56
20CTVAMaterials1.108.87
21FISFinancials1.1022.354.2817.67
22CFGFinancials1.128.270.9426.91
23CFinancials1.158.530.66221.29
24LFinancials1.159.311.9122.03
25IPMaterials1.16-16.481.5916.81
26GMConsumer Discretionary1.173.162.2572.28
27SWMaterials1.192.722.6221.54
28COFFinancials1.209.031.52123.40
29EIXUtilities1.2319.734.0921.41
30PRUFinancials1.2412.010.4439.12
Showing first 30 of 434 rows

📊 Ev Ebitda By Sector 11 rows • 5 columns

#sectormedianmeancountexample
1Real Estate18.5719.2728.00ARE
2Information Technology16.9017.5547.00ACN
3Industrials16.6516.6475.00AOS
4Health Care14.1115.2154.00ABT
5Consumer Discretionary13.7114.0544.00AMZN
6Utilities13.3313.1431.00AES
7Communication Services13.0213.4621.00GOOGL
8Consumer Staples12.0814.2633.00MO
9Financials11.4612.4141.00AFL
10Materials10.9712.1625.00APD
11Energy9.449.3720.00APA

📋 Key Takeaways

  • ✅ Good Sign: P/E ratios below historical averages may indicate undervalued stocks
  • ⚠️ Caution: Very high P/E ratios may mean stocks are overpriced
  • 📊 Compare: Compare P/E ratios within the same sector for better context
  • 💡 Tip: Use P/B ratio to find stocks trading below their book value

📊 Profitability Analysis

Find companies that are efficient at turning revenue into profits

💡 What This Means For You:
Profitability shows how well a company converts sales into actual profits. Think of it like a restaurant - high profit margins mean they keep more money from each meal sold. ROE (Return on Equity) shows how efficiently management uses shareholder money to generate profits.

Profit Margins

Profit Margins

Roe Vs Pb

Roe Vs Pb

Growth Vs Valuation

Growth Vs Valuation

📊 Profit Margins 503 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectorgross marginoperating marginprofit marginmarket cap billions
1WDCInformation Technology48.8543.6172.95144.84
2VICIReal Estate99.2770.1867.5025.36
3SPGReal Estate81.4346.0266.5776.46
4APPCommunication Services88.4677.6864.5891.00
5MUInformation Technology80.7280.6863.801.12K
6NVDAInformation Technology74.6766.2463.665.46K
7CMEFinancials100.0065.0463.4499.69
8TPLEnergy93.3478.1860.3225.20
9SNDKInformation Technology71.4778.4756.47214.96
10GOOGLCommunication Services60.9034.0354.774.31K
11GOOGCommunication Services60.9034.0354.774.27K
12VFinancials97.7366.1350.78730.80
13VRSNInformation Technology88.4768.1849.7727.36
14PLTRInformation Technology84.8047.1249.01502.24
15MAFinancials100.0061.1146.34521.30
16PLDReal Estate75.5543.0343.58128.77
17AVGOInformation Technology75.5254.3142.941.69K
18HOODFinancials91.8943.8842.0198.20
19PSAReal Estate74.4245.7041.6353.98
20PTCInformation Technology84.5028.2341.4321.12
21MSCIFinancials82.9856.3040.7441.29
22MSFTInformation Technology67.9445.1140.314.02K
23MOConsumer Staples87.0176.3639.00119.65
24SCHWFinancials97.5052.2838.79167.85
25ANETInformation Technology63.0045.3938.37265.97
26ICEFinancials100.0052.6338.2588.37
27MLMMaterials28.2320.1936.7433.89
28KLACInformation Technology61.3042.4935.57248.11
29SYFFinancials0.050.2235.5123.95
30NDAQFinancials100.0049.3335.0452.71
Showing first 30 of 503 rows

📊 Roe Vs Pb 367 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectorpb ratioroeroamarket cap billions
1LIIIndustrials9.5071.7615.9912.33
2ZTSHealth Care9.9564.9115.3531.26
3AMPFinancials6.9563.432.2844.17
4ADBEInformation Technology7.9261.9020.0892.68
5PEPConsumer Staples7.8352.199.02172.63
6NFLXCommunication Services9.7549.5416.08294.02
7GOOGLCommunication Services6.9348.6812.964.31K
8GOOGCommunication Services6.8648.6812.964.27K
9PAYXIndustrials9.9647.0610.1937.25
10BMYHealth Care5.2746.6010.72117.62
11HONIndustrials3.5846.585.7266.44
12ULTAConsumer Discretionary8.9446.1214.8424.26
13ALLFinancials1.8646.118.6858.81
14DLTRConsumer Staples6.4446.038.2622.07
15AONFinancials6.0744.705.8358.29
16RCLConsumer Discretionary7.3344.677.6875.07
17CDWInformation Technology7.3844.016.5917.97
18BBYConsumer Discretionary5.7543.137.2518.24
19DECKConsumer Discretionary5.0142.5620.3211.48
20MPCEnergy6.8142.108.74128.85
21GENInformation Technology5.2741.948.4913.98
22ORCLInformation Technology6.7241.196.36416.50
23BRIndustrials6.6840.929.3018.79
24EMEIndustrials8.4540.3512.0334.37
25UNPIndustrials8.6139.709.27167.27
26TSCOConsumer Discretionary6.6639.517.8217.43
27RLConsumer Discretionary8.1737.5411.0122.24
28UBERIndustrials5.3437.166.88146.04
29NCLHConsumer Discretionary2.7436.734.257.05
30PTCInformation Technology6.2035.0511.5421.12
Showing first 30 of 367 rows

📊 Growth Vs Valuation 365 rows • 7 columns

#tickersectorpe ratioeps growthrevenue growthprofit marginmarket cap billions
1DLTRConsumer Staples14.33197.207.008.0422.07
2CVSHealth Care23.09188.807.101.18112.22
3EXPEConsumer Discretionary16.77188.7014.0012.9732.22
4FANGEnergy37.16179.5052.509.0354.63
5RDDTCommunication Services37.19177.8061.1031.3530.77
6ADIInformation Technology48.25163.5039.6029.79196.85
7BMYHealth Care12.68153.105.7018.87117.62
8DDIndustrials34.78149.604.000.7917.47
9MDLZConsumer Staples22.72144.904.108.8678.86
10AMTReal Estate25.11138.504.7031.0885.07
11YUMConsumer Discretionary18.48131.6012.2025.4140.05
12BKNGConsumer Discretionary17.56130.008.1025.53119.04
13NVDAInformation Technology28.61127.8063.665.46K
14ZBRAInformation Technology35.57121.5020.409.2218.36
15CRMInformation Technology21.40118.9010.8021.99192.52
16XOMEnergy22.16112.8044.109.07707.87
17EOGEnergy11.71109.4058.7025.7378.95
18BRK-BFinancials13.02107.8010.0022.301.11K
19COPEnergy18.22107.0035.5014.40165.26
20BENFinancials21.64106.7014.308.7216.16
21WYNNConsumer Discretionary17.98106.106.906.057.72
22TGTConsumer Staples15.95100.505.304.0869.79
23CFMaterials8.5099.6017.6027.1217.34
24NTRSFinancials14.5498.6036.4024.6730.96
25NUEMaterials20.0893.8023.007.9957.13
26GSFinancials13.8192.3042.5031.04260.29
27FIXIndustrials40.3191.9050.3012.7857.65
28UDRReal Estate21.5390.90-0.1029.5612.50
29PRUFinancials10.2789.2014.106.0139.12
30JBLInformation Technology32.0089.0028.602.9032.69
Showing first 30 of 365 rows

📋 Key Takeaways

  • ✅ Look For: Companies with consistently high profit margins
  • ✅ Strong ROE: Above 15% indicates efficient use of shareholder money
  • ⚠️ Red Flag: Declining profit margins may indicate rising costs
  • 💡 Tip: High growth with low profitability can be risky


📊 Dividend Analysis

Find stocks that pay regular income through dividends

💡 What This Means For You:
Dividends are like earning interest on your savings - companies share their profits with you. Dividend Yield tells you how much income you'll earn relative to the stock price. Think of it like a savings account - higher yield means more income, but make sure the company can sustain it.

Dividend Analysis

Dividend Analysis

📊 Dividend Analysis 502 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectordividend yieldpayout ratiope ratiomarket cap billions
1VICIReal Estate8.0470.048.9625.36
2GISConsumer Staples7.5659.4117.48
3KHCConsumer Staples7.1873.0626.62
4UPSIndustrials6.94121.9317.7281.11
5VZCommunication Services6.7972.7911.14177.74
6DOCReal Estate6.49348.5854.1413.43
7CMCSACommunication Services6.3942.586.6773.39
8EIXUtilities6.3535.675.7421.41
9AREReal Estate6.337.59
10AMCRMaterials6.23108.7217.4719.21
11MOConsumer Staples6.1989.2615.09119.65
12HRLConsumer Staples6.10188.3131.1310.62
13PFEHealth Care6.08226.3237.37161.87
14OReal Estate6.01234.7139.6451.76
15CLXConsumer Staples5.97103.1217.5410.20
16IPMaterials5.76402.1716.81
17CTVAMaterials5.4444.448.218.87
18CCIReal Estate5.34172.7632.9335.40
19KMBConsumer Staples5.25100.2019.4832.85
20MAAReal Estate5.24178.0734.0713.86
21FISFinancials5.1725.815.2617.67
22UDRReal Estate5.10109.1821.5312.50
23KIMReal Estate5.05121.1826.2614.97
24TCommunication Services5.0036.637.42154.11
25PRUFinancials4.9549.8210.2739.12
26TROWFinancials4.9451.6110.4422.18
27DOWMaterials4.9320.31
28FConsumer Discretionary4.9364.1047.85
29EXRReal Estate4.81143.0529.5929.59
30ESUtilities4.7965.0617.1224.90
Showing first 30 of 502 rows

📋 Key Takeaways

  • ✅ Look For: Consistent dividend payers with 3-5% yield
  • ✅ Safety: Companies that have increased dividends for 10+ years
  • ⚠️ Warning: Very high yields (above 8%) may be risky
  • 💡 Tip: Reinvesting dividends can compound your returns

📊 Sector Analysis

See which industries are performing well and where to find opportunities

💡 What This Means For You:
Sector analysis helps you understand which parts of the economy are thriving. Think of it like different neighborhoods in a city - some are growing fast, others are stable, and some might be struggling. Diversifying across sectors reduces your risk.

Sector Analysis

Sector Analysis

Ev Ebitda Analysis

Ev Ebitda Analysis

📊 Sector Analysis 11 rows • 7 columns

#sectorpe ratiopb ratioroeprofit marginmarket cap billionsticker
1Information Technology36.259.0723.2618.4826.89K74.00
2Communication Services19.262.2214.299.0511.99K23.00
3Financials14.752.3316.1622.308.50K76.00
4Consumer Discretionary19.077.0037.1411.436.70K47.00
5Health Care28.033.4614.049.906.43K60.00
6Industrials27.766.0224.3612.385.51K83.00
7Consumer Staples22.723.9119.988.043.54K33.00
8Energy18.062.5314.9213.552.45K21.00
9Utilities20.322.069.8613.781.33K31.00
10Real Estate29.592.467.7120.801.19K30.00
11Materials25.302.7314.667.621.12K25.00

📊 Ev Ebitda By Sector 11 rows • 5 columns

#sectormedianmeancountexample
1Real Estate18.5719.2728.00ARE
2Information Technology16.9017.5547.00ACN
3Industrials16.6516.6475.00AOS
4Health Care14.1115.2154.00ABT
5Consumer Discretionary13.7114.0544.00AMZN
6Utilities13.3313.1431.00AES
7Communication Services13.0213.4621.00GOOGL
8Consumer Staples12.0814.2633.00MO
9Financials11.4612.4141.00AFL
10Materials10.9712.1625.00APD
11Energy9.449.3720.00APA

📋 Key Takeaways

  • ✅ Diversify: Spread investments across multiple sectors to reduce risk
  • ✅ Look For: Sectors with strong growth trends
  • 📊 Compare: Compare EV/EBITDA ratios to find undervalued sectors
  • 💡 Tip: Consider sector rotation - move to sectors poised to grow

📊 Stock Screeners

Pre-filtered stocks based on value, growth, and quality criteria

💡 What This Means For You:
Stock screeners help you find stocks that match your investment style. Value stocks are like finding a sale - they're priced lower than they should be. Growth stocks are like buying a fast-growing business. Quality stocks are financially strong and stable companies.

Comprehensive Screener

Comprehensive Screener

📊 Value Stocks 65 rows • 8 columns

#tickersectorpe ratiopb ratiodividend yieldroeprofit marginmarket cap billions
1AFLFinancials12.461.922.1316.9126.9158.10
2AESUtilities5.612.164.719.5714.3410.69
3AEEUtilities18.182.092.9411.9418.5828.58
4AIGFinancials14.231.002.607.2211.0940.63
5APAEnergy9.902.342.1826.6619.5616.41
6TCommunication Services7.421.405.0018.3416.94154.11
7ATOUtilities19.351.802.479.7928.5027.44
8BKREnergy18.062.801.6216.4611.1755.77
9BACFinancials12.611.392.3611.2029.52381.66
10BNYFinancials16.672.431.5614.1229.4196.92
11COFFinancials12.921.201.619.0321.87123.40
12CCLConsumer Discretionary11.672.521.7124.0011.3735.61
13CINFFinancials7.821.522.3021.4823.8425.41
14CFinancials14.251.152.078.5321.83221.29
15CFGFinancials13.921.122.898.2726.0526.91
16CMSUtilities19.782.163.489.1611.6420.65
17CTSHInformation Technology12.831.872.2314.9210.2626.88
18CMCSACommunication Services6.670.826.3911.498.9773.39
19COPEnergy18.222.532.5114.1814.40165.26
20STZConsumer Staples11.322.633.3624.0120.9021.39
21EDUtilities17.661.543.318.9612.5339.65
22CRHMaterials14.322.251.9115.819.9453.92
23DVNEnergy10.671.352.6511.5217.4653.86
24DUKUtilities17.721.713.729.8616.0091.76
25EIXUtilities5.741.236.3519.7319.2821.41
26EOGEnergy11.712.482.7522.5125.7378.95
27EGFinancials7.880.932.1712.5711.3814.28
28ESUtilities17.121.524.799.0210.3524.90
29EXEEnergy7.661.072.6114.8921.9720.56
30EXCUtilities15.491.464.029.7110.9943.39
Showing first 30 of 65 rows

📊 Growth Stocks 114 rows • 8 columns

#tickersectoreps growthrevenue growthpe ratioroeprofit marginmarket cap billions
1ACNInformation Technology46.406.2015.8526.0311.28131.49
2ADBEInformation Technology10.5012.9013.3061.9028.0592.68
3ALLEIndustrials16.2012.7019.6633.7315.3612.76
4GOOGLCommunication Services294.0024.2017.7048.6854.774.31K
5AMZNConsumer Discretionary242.3019.6020.8830.5617.442.80K
6GOOGCommunication Services294.0024.2017.5148.6854.774.27K
7AXPFinancials11.0012.8018.9034.3816.14210.38
8AMPFinancials11.7011.6012.0763.4319.9044.17
9AMGNHealth Care64.909.5025.9491.4722.95225.75
10APPCommunication Services57.0052.8020.82203.6964.5891.00
11AIZFinancials30.509.4012.8618.347.9013.25
12ADSKInformation Technology59.6016.1030.2953.8521.0848.81
13AVYMaterials10.8010.9018.3631.167.6212.71
14BRK-BFinancials107.8010.0013.0212.1222.301.11K
15BLKFinancials19.6030.6025.9412.2824.09176.11
16BXFinancials57.3028.6025.6831.3722.73137.20
17BNYFinancials26.9013.1016.6714.1229.4196.92
18BSXHealth Care15.107.5017.7515.3417.5063.53
19BMYHealth Care153.105.7012.6846.6018.87117.62
20CHRWIndustrials23.8019.3026.6737.123.7316.30
21CVNAConsumer Discretionary61.5052.4031.4958.776.2665.96
22CASYConsumer Staples27.7024.3031.1019.984.1423.87
23CATIndustrials68.2024.0034.4156.9714.51367.45
24CBOEFinancials50.2022.9023.1826.3026.7331.06
25CORHealth Care11.905.1024.1396.870.7962.03
26SCHWFinancials42.6020.9017.6820.2738.79167.85
27CVXEnergy321.9053.5020.6912.239.83421.74
28CIHealth Care10.206.7011.7116.762.2774.87
29CSCOInformation Technology52.1017.6034.6427.3220.95454.74
30KOConsumer Staples16.906.7026.9642.0528.56386.33
Showing first 30 of 114 rows

📊 Quality Stocks 71 rows • 8 columns

#tickersectorroeprofit margindebt to equitycurrent ratioroamarket cap billions
1AHealth Care20.9719.530.562.058.6348.31
2ABNBConsumer Discretionary34.5420.450.321.416.1497.90
3ALLEIndustrials33.7315.361.051.9311.0312.76
4GOOGLCommunication Services48.6854.770.192.7212.964.31K
5GOOGCommunication Services48.6854.770.192.7212.964.27K
6AXPFinancials34.3816.141.721.553.79210.38
7AMPFinancials63.4319.900.682.182.2844.17
8APHInformation Technology38.1217.731.201.8914.47212.54
9AMATInformation Technology41.0730.050.292.4215.48394.84
10APPCommunication Services203.6964.581.114.3046.4691.00
11BSXHealth Care15.3417.500.501.246.1963.53
12AVGOInformation Technology44.2542.940.602.5015.371.69K
13BF-BConsumer Staples18.1218.420.623.268.6312.30
14BRIndustrials40.9215.041.241.249.3018.79
15CDNSInformation Technology23.2323.610.391.7410.6195.95
16CBOEFinancials26.3026.730.281.5711.5831.06
17CFMaterials29.8727.120.414.8612.9317.34
18CTASIndustrials41.3817.820.521.4516.6681.49
19KOConsumer Staples42.0528.561.161.319.40386.33
20CPRTIndustrials16.1631.810.017.9110.2724.53
21DECKConsumer Discretionary42.5618.360.212.7520.3211.48
22DXCMHealth Care38.4920.120.531.7310.3332.42
23EOGEnergy22.5125.730.261.8511.0278.95
24FFIVInformation Technology19.8321.950.071.677.9826.81
25FASTIndustrials34.3315.450.114.1821.5259.08
26FSLRInformation Technology18.5132.470.022.528.6219.31
27FTNTInformation Technology117.4428.170.361.2814.17141.56
28GRMNConsumer Discretionary21.8924.470.033.0312.1751.45
29HONIndustrials46.5821.581.851.215.7266.44
30HSTReal Estate15.5616.470.851.674.3315.80
Showing first 30 of 71 rows

📋 Key Takeaways

  • ✅ Value Stocks: Look for low P/E ratios - potentially undervalued gems
  • ✅ Growth Stocks: Look for high revenue growth - future potential
  • ✅ Quality Stocks: Look for strong balance sheets and consistent profits
  • 💡 Tip: Always do your own research before investing


📊 Financial Health

Assess the stability, risk, and overall health of companies

💡 What This Means For You:
Financial health is like checking a company's medical report. Beta measures volatility - lower beta means less risk. Market cap tells you company size - large caps are stable, small caps can grow faster but are riskier.

Financial Health Heatmap

Financial Health Heatmap

Beta Analysis

Beta Analysis

Market Cap Analysis

Market Cap Analysis

Correlation Matrix

Correlation Matrix

📊 Financial Health Heatmap 50 rows • 9 columns

#tickercurrent ratioquick ratiodebt to equityroeroaroicprofit margin
1342.00NVDA4.592.920.17117.2153.5776.2663.66
238.00AAPL1.000.810.78148.7527.0882.2827.62
319.00GOOGL2.722.470.1948.6812.9629.9254.77
422.00GOOG2.722.470.1948.6812.9629.9254.77
5317.00MSFT1.231.100.2934.0414.0928.4840.31
620.00AMZN1.030.840.4630.566.5916.7717.44
7305.00META2.231.990.4329.8514.5923.1029.83
872.00AVGO2.502.150.6044.2515.3719.5742.94
9435.00TSLA1.941.350.184.671.935.113.67
10312.00MU3.312.900.0488.2644.5614.9763.80
1160.00BRK-B2.892.690.1712.126.018.9822.30
12286.00LLY1.360.681.62102.2920.3638.5633.53
137.00AMD2.611.690.0610.205.136.7915.58
14479.00WMT0.770.200.7222.316.4115.633.00
15267.00JPM1.310.840.5717.791.3621.5134.92
16470.00V0.990.630.6861.1919.1144.7550.78
17185.00XOM1.140.800.1612.585.5210.339.07
18264.00JNJ1.090.730.5825.748.6025.1521.48
19249.00INTC1.601.160.49-10.721.411.43-19.79
20302.00MA1.060.674.40241.2024.0696.1646.34
21356.00PLTR7.237.100.0238.1017.2922.5249.01
224.00ABBV0.810.490.5730.5610.5110.329.80
23107.00CSCO0.930.690.6227.327.9819.9520.95
24129.00COST1.060.580.2828.408.6635.443.04
2598.00CVX1.250.840.1912.235.866.009.83
26350.00ORCL1.171.022.5241.196.3612.6126.36
2739.00AMAT2.421.630.2941.0715.4835.6130.05
28279.00LRCX2.631.840.3365.0722.8469.6731.27
29112.00KO1.310.801.1642.059.4021.5128.56
3057.00BAC1.310.840.5711.200.9721.5129.52
Showing first 30 of 50 rows

📊 Beta Analysis 493 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectorbetadividend yieldmarket cap billionspe ratio
1GISConsumer Staples0.027.5617.48
2HSYConsumer Staples0.093.5732.9222.38
3BIIBHealth Care0.090.033.9040.75
4LMTIndustrials0.102.71118.1418.87
5KHCConsumer Staples0.117.1826.62
6ALLFinancials0.141.8858.814.65
7REGNHealth Care0.150.5078.5418.86
8BMYHealth Care0.184.26117.6212.68
9JNJHealth Care0.212.05635.5630.56
10XOMEnergy0.212.44707.8722.16
11HIIIndustrials0.212.0810.4015.73
12MRKHealth Care0.222.34358.85115.44
13DGConsumer Staples0.231.8527.9216.43
14ABBVHealth Care0.232.50496.7779.41
15PGRFinancials0.240.18127.8511.05
16COPEnergy0.242.51165.2618.22
17OXYEnergy0.251.8661.1117.37
18VZCommunication Services0.256.79177.7411.14
19EDUtilities0.253.3139.6517.66
20ACGLFinancials0.260.033.157.60
21EGFinancials0.262.1714.287.88
22SJMConsumer Staples0.273.7412.8256.08
23CMEFinancials0.271.8599.6923.51
24WRBFinancials0.270.5627.0614.97
25KMBConsumer Staples0.285.2532.8519.48
26PFEHealth Care0.286.08161.8737.37
27BDXHealth Care0.282.2951.4543.93
28PCGUtilities0.281.5239.519.54
29VRTXHealth Care0.280.0128.5029.53
30HRLConsumer Staples0.296.1010.6231.13
Showing first 30 of 493 rows

📊 Market Cap Analysis 503 rows • 6 columns

#tickersectormarket cap billionspe ratioroeprofit margin
1NVDAInformation Technology5.46K28.61117.2163.66
2AAPLInformation Technology4.98K39.10148.7527.62
3GOOGLCommunication Services4.31K17.7048.6854.77
4GOOGCommunication Services4.27K17.5148.6854.77
5MSFTInformation Technology4.02K30.1534.0440.31
6AMZNConsumer Discretionary2.80K20.8830.5617.44
7METACommunication Services1.89K27.9929.8529.83
8AVGOInformation Technology1.69K45.3044.2542.94
9TSLAConsumer Discretionary1.49K245.844.673.67
10MUInformation Technology1.12K13.3188.2663.80
11BRK-BFinancials1.11K13.0212.1222.30
12LLYHealth Care1.05K39.70102.2933.53
13AMDInformation Technology970.08151.5910.2015.58
14WMTConsumer Staples899.9040.9722.313.00
15JPMFinancials888.6314.3217.7934.92
16VFinancials730.8033.1361.1950.78
17XOMEnergy707.8722.1612.589.07
18JNJHealth Care635.5630.5625.7421.48
19INTCInformation Technology535.75-10.72-19.79
20MAFinancials521.3032.73241.2046.34
21PLTRInformation Technology502.24180.1738.1049.01
22ABBVHealth Care496.7779.419.80
23CSCOInformation Technology454.7434.6427.3220.95
24COSTConsumer Staples425.1646.2228.403.04
25CVXEnergy421.7420.6912.239.83
26ORCLInformation Technology416.5021.5341.1926.36
27AMATInformation Technology394.8442.9341.0730.05
28LRCXInformation Technology387.3953.7465.0731.27
29KOConsumer Staples386.3326.9642.0528.56
30BACFinancials381.6612.6111.2029.52
Showing first 30 of 503 rows

📊 Correlation Matrix 21 rows • 22 columns

#pe ratioforward pepb ratiops ratioev to ebitdaev to revenueroeroaroicgross marginoperating marginprofit marginrevenue growtheps growthdebt to equitycurrent ratioquick ratiodividend yieldpayout ratiobetamarket cap billions
1pe_ratio1.000.540.310.440.690.42-0.09-0.07-0.120.11-0.15-0.170.290.04-0.110.130.16-0.200.550.310.04
2forward_pe0.541.000.370.550.590.56-0.04-0.05-0.190.19-0.07-0.010.12-0.01-0.050.030.09-0.170.380.210.10
3pb_ratio0.310.371.000.570.490.530.650.510.140.250.170.120.240.130.230.090.16-0.30-0.150.320.23
4ps_ratio0.440.550.571.000.730.980.050.26-0.110.440.460.150.320.10-0.180.220.33-0.270.020.340.25
5ev_to_ebitda0.690.590.490.731.000.68-0.050.03-0.060.17-0.01-0.090.350.11-0.140.190.25-0.32-0.010.410.14
6ev_to_revenue0.420.560.530.980.681.000.030.23-0.140.460.490.160.280.06-0.140.180.29-0.180.120.300.23
7roe-0.09-0.040.650.05-0.050.031.000.520.460.170.200.400.080.070.35-0.030.00-0.13-0.190.090.16
8roa-0.07-0.050.510.260.030.230.521.000.460.330.470.390.120.08-0.090.210.23-0.23-0.220.160.30
9roic-0.12-0.190.14-0.11-0.06-0.140.460.461.000.050.220.390.050.010.020.040.05-0.12-0.260.040.12
10gross_margin0.110.190.250.440.170.460.170.330.051.000.510.390.03-0.030.000.040.17-0.070.140.060.11
11operating_margin-0.15-0.070.170.46-0.010.490.200.470.220.511.000.620.160.03-0.040.120.230.04-0.100.020.19
12profit_margin-0.17-0.010.120.15-0.090.160.400.390.390.390.621.000.150.05-0.020.100.180.01-0.210.020.22
13revenue_growth0.290.120.240.320.350.280.080.120.050.030.160.151.000.39-0.130.170.27-0.21-0.120.260.16
14eps_growth0.04-0.010.130.100.110.060.070.080.01-0.030.030.050.391.00-0.040.090.12-0.13-0.100.120.20
15debt_to_equity-0.11-0.050.23-0.18-0.14-0.140.35-0.090.020.00-0.04-0.02-0.13-0.041.00-0.27-0.240.170.06-0.03-0.09
16current_ratio0.130.030.090.220.190.18-0.030.210.040.040.120.100.170.09-0.271.000.83-0.18-0.120.280.08
17quick_ratio0.160.090.160.330.250.290.000.230.050.170.230.180.270.12-0.240.831.00-0.17-0.120.250.12
18dividend_yield-0.20-0.17-0.30-0.27-0.32-0.18-0.13-0.23-0.12-0.070.040.01-0.21-0.130.17-0.18-0.171.000.54-0.39-0.14
19payout_ratio0.550.38-0.150.02-0.010.12-0.19-0.22-0.260.14-0.10-0.21-0.12-0.100.06-0.12-0.120.541.00-0.14-0.12
20beta0.310.210.320.340.410.300.090.160.040.060.020.020.260.12-0.030.280.25-0.39-0.141.000.12
21market_cap_billions0.040.100.230.250.140.230.160.300.120.110.190.220.160.20-0.090.080.12-0.14-0.120.121.00

📋 Key Takeaways

  • ✅ Low Beta (<1): Lower risk, stable returns - good for conservative investors
  • 📊 High Beta (>1.5): Higher risk, more volatility - potential for higher returns
  • ✅ Large Cap: Established companies with stability and dividends
  • 💡 Tip: Mix different betas and market caps for balanced portfolio

Analyze Every S&P 500 Stock Like a Professional Investor – Free Valuation, Profitability & Sustainability Dashboard

Wondering whether top companies like Apple (AAPL), Microsoft (MSFT), NVIDIA (NVDA), Amazon (AMZN), Tesla (TSLA), Alphabet (GOOGL), Meta (META), Broadcom (AVGO), Berkshire Hathaway (BRK.B), and JPMorgan Chase (JPM) are truly worth their current market prices? Watch this video to learn how to use our free S&P 500 Valuation, Profitability, and Sustainability Dashboard to evaluate every company in the index with confidence. Discover which stocks appear undervalued or overvalued, compare profitability across industries, assess long-term financial sustainability, and make smarter, data-driven investment decisions. Click the Play button below and start analyzing the S&P 500 like a professional investor.




Important Desclaimer:

CapitalInsightBD does not provide personalized investment advice, portfolio management services, or fiduciary financial guidance. Market data and analysis are provided for informational purposes only and may be sourced from third parties; accuracy and completeness are not guaranteed.